Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $3,770,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 30, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $3,770,000 | $75,400 | $3,845,400 |
| 2019 | $7,395,000 | $298,700 | $7,693,700 |
| 2018 | $10,880,000 | $664,200 | $11,544,200 |
| 2017 | $14,250,000 | $1,158,375 | $15,408,375 |
| 2016 | $17,480,000 | $1,780,025 | $19,260,025 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
