Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2018
$671,845,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 10, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $800,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $800,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671,845,000 | $265,375,356 | $937,220,356 |
| 2024 | $692,975,000 | $285,190,215 | $978,165,215 |
| 2023 | $713,725,000 | $305,403,029 | $1,019,128,029 |
| 2022 | $734,125,000 | $325,988,321 | $1,060,113,321 |
| 2021 | $754,205,000 | $346,923,828 | $1,101,128,828 |
| 2020 | $773,990,000 | $368,186,303 | $1,142,176,303 |
| 2019 | $793,500,000 | $389,751,417 | $1,183,251,417 |
| 2018 | $800,000,000 | $407,326,963 | $1,207,326,963 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,655,000, or $2.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $900,750.00 | $1.13 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,650.00 | $0.00 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $850.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $643,000.00 | $0.80 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.00 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $97,750.00 | $0.12 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
