Wtr Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$69,200,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 3, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $89,095,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $89,095,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69,200,000 | $19,821,000 | $89,021,000 |
| 2024 | $72,355,000 | $22,609,075 | $94,964,075 |
| 2023 | $75,360,000 | $25,551,150 | $100,911,150 |
| 2022 | $78,225,000 | $28,639,975 | $106,864,975 |
| 2021 | $83,785,000 | $31,939,425 | $115,724,425 |
| 2020 | $89,095,000 | $35,510,625 | $124,605,625 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $882,250, or $9.90 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $189,256.00 | $2.12 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $800.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $109,821.00 | $1.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $44,547.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $56,000.00 | $0.63 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $52,200.00 | $0.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $17,043.87 | $0.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $329,831.25 | $3.70 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $70,000.00 | $0.79 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
