Wtr Sys Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2014
$17,170,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 31, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,170,000 | $429,250 | $17,599,250 |
| 2024 | $99,100,000 | $16,547,919 | $115,647,919 |
| 2023 | $114,675,000 | $21,344,656 | $136,019,656 |
| 2022 | $125,670,000 | $26,805,644 | $152,475,644 |
| 2021 | $136,145,000 | $32,803,381 | $168,948,381 |
| 2020 | $149,595,000 | $39,399,244 | $188,994,244 |
| 2019 | $162,410,000 | $46,651,731 | $209,061,731 |
| 2018 | $164,880,000 | $54,286,344 | $219,166,344 |
| 2017 | $167,230,000 | $62,041,456 | $229,271,456 |
| 2016 | $169,490,000 | $69,900,519 | $239,390,519 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
