Wtr Sys Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2015
$11,075,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 28, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $302,125,000
- New money / refunding
- $120,840,000 / $181,285,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,075,000 | $1,436,075 | $12,511,075 |
| 2024 | $256,350,000 | $114,412,125 | $370,762,125 |
| 2023 | $258,885,000 | $126,648,550 | $385,533,550 |
| 2022 | $264,270,000 | $139,082,975 | $403,352,975 |
| 2021 | $269,375,000 | $151,779,650 | $421,154,650 |
| 2020 | $271,565,000 | $164,658,700 | $436,223,700 |
| 2019 | $273,650,000 | $177,644,625 | $451,294,625 |
| 2018 | $285,160,000 | $190,970,425 | $476,130,425 |
| 2017 | $296,120,000 | $204,857,975 | $500,977,975 |
| 2016 | $297,920,000 | $219,046,525 | $516,966,525 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $2,412,325, or $7.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $400,000.00 | $1.32 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,100.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $269,594.00 | $0.89 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $123,500.00 | $0.41 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $67,150.00 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $45,318.75 | $0.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $1,480,412.50 | $4.90 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
