Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2012A
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $25,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 20, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $25,000 | $356 | $25,356 |
| 2022 | $50,000 | $1,400 | $51,400 |
| 2021 | $75,000 | $3,088 | $78,088 |
| 2020 | $100,000 | $5,369 | $105,369 |
| 2019 | $2,550,000 | $1,160,936 | $3,710,936 |
| 2018 | $2,575,000 | $1,250,644 | $3,825,644 |
| 2017 | $2,600,000 | $1,340,851 | $3,940,851 |
| 2016 | $2,625,000 | $1,431,559 | $4,056,559 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
