Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015A
$1,730,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 21, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $4,280,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,280,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730,000 | $308,250 | $2,038,250 |
| 2024 | $1,980,000 | $367,650 | $2,347,650 |
| 2023 | $2,230,000 | $434,550 | $2,664,550 |
| 2022 | $2,480,000 | $507,700 | $2,987,700 |
| 2021 | $2,730,000 | $585,850 | $3,315,850 |
| 2020 | $2,980,000 | $669,000 | $3,649,000 |
| 2019 | $3,230,000 | $757,150 | $3,987,150 |
| 2018 | $3,480,000 | $850,300 | $4,330,300 |
| 2017 | $3,880,000 | $949,950 | $4,829,950 |
| 2016 | $4,280,000 | $1,057,600 | $5,337,600 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $367,774, or $85.93 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,280.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $70,000.00 | $16.36 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $117,000.00 | $27.34 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $18,650.00 | $4.36 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.52 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $79,200.00 | $18.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,560.00 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,100.00 | $0.49 |
| Other costs | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.70 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.70 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,560.00 | $0.83 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $2.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,136.00 | $1.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $24,588.00 | $5.74 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $11,200.00 | $2.62 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
