Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $140,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 31, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $140,000 | $2,800 | $142,800 |
| 2020 | $275,000 | $11,100 | $286,100 |
| 2019 | $1,395,000 | $275,044 | $1,670,044 |
| 2018 | $1,520,000 | $332,838 | $1,852,838 |
| 2017 | $1,640,000 | $394,538 | $2,034,538 |
| 2016 | $1,760,000 | $459,763 | $2,219,763 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
