This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

NorthPointe WCID

Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019

$4,735,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
October 24, 2019
Fiscal year issued
2020
Par amount
$6,565,000
New money / refunding
$0 / $6,565,000
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Negotiated
Final maturity
March 1, 2038

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$4,735,000$547,725$5,282,725
2024$5,345,000$671,175$6,016,175
2023$5,920,000$812,400$6,732,400
2022$6,480,000$970,650$7,450,650
2021$6,510,000$1,137,750$7,647,750
2020$6,565,000$1,306,125$7,871,125

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $231,446, or $35.25 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Accountant CPAMunicipal Accounts & Consulting LPOne time$1,250.00$0.19
Accountant CPAPublic Finance Partners LLCOne time$4,000.00$0.61
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$6,565.00$1.00
Bond counselSchwartz Page & Harding LLPOne time$48,607.50$7.40
Bond insuranceBuild America Mutual (BAM) Assurance CoOne time$21,283.56$3.24
Escrow agentBank of New York Mellon Trust CoOne time$750.00$0.11
Financial advisorMasterson Advisors LLCOne time$65,650.00$10.00
Underwriter's spread: management feeNot reportedOne time$6,565.00$1.00
Other costsNot reportedOne time$900.00$0.14
Other costsB&A Municipal Tax Service LLCOne time$600.00$0.09
Paying agent and registrarBank of New York Mellon Trust CoAnnual$750.00$0.11
PrintingMasterson Advisors LLCOne time$2,750.00$0.42
Rating agencyMoodysOne time$13,500.00$2.06
Special tax counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$13,130.00$2.00
Underwriter's spread: expensesNot reportedOne time$4,744.50$0.72
Underwriter's spread: takedownNot reportedOne time$32,650.00$4.97
Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter)McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$8,500.00$1.29

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.