Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$3,255,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 14, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $4,460,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,460,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,255,000 | $996,581 | $4,251,581 |
| 2024 | $3,410,000 | $1,109,975 | $4,519,975 |
| 2023 | $3,560,000 | $1,227,119 | $4,787,119 |
| 2022 | $3,705,000 | $1,347,888 | $5,052,888 |
| 2021 | $3,845,000 | $1,472,156 | $5,317,156 |
| 2020 | $3,975,000 | $1,599,350 | $5,574,350 |
| 2019 | $4,100,000 | $1,729,044 | $5,829,044 |
| 2018 | $4,225,000 | $1,861,238 | $6,086,238 |
| 2017 | $4,345,000 | $1,995,831 | $6,340,831 |
| 2016 | $4,460,000 | $2,132,725 | $6,592,725 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $341,816, or $76.64 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,460.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $35,000.00 | $7.85 |
| Bond counsel | Bacon Wallace & Philbin LLP | One time | $111,500.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $11,675.00 | $2.62 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.68 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $81,900.00 | $18.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,460.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $456.09 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.12 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,574.00 | $3.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $43,741.25 | $9.81 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $11,150.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
