Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$5,800,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 18, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $5,800,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,800,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,800,000 | $3,173,788 | $8,973,788 |
| 2024 | $5,800,000 | $3,371,600 | $9,171,600 |
| 2023 | $5,800,000 | $3,569,413 | $9,369,413 |
| 2022 | $5,800,000 | $3,767,225 | $9,567,225 |
| 2021 | $5,800,000 | $3,965,038 | $9,765,038 |
| 2020 | $5,800,000 | $4,162,850 | $9,962,850 |
| 2019 | $5,800,000 | $4,344,178 | $10,144,178 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $434,588, or $74.93 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,800.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones & Carter Inc | One time | $58,000.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bacon Wallace & Philbin LLP | One time | $145,000.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $29,100.00 | $5.02 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.38 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $117,500.00 | $20.26 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,087.00 | $0.53 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,110.54 | $0.36 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $675.00 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,725.02 | $0.30 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.21 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,190.00 | $0.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,200.00 | $4.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $14,500.00 | $2.50 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.09 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
