Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$1,865,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 18, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $4,320,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,320,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,865,000 | $156,866 | $2,021,866 |
| 2024 | $2,200,000 | $216,884 | $2,416,884 |
| 2023 | $2,520,000 | $285,632 | $2,805,632 |
| 2022 | $2,825,000 | $362,701 | $3,187,701 |
| 2021 | $3,120,000 | $447,818 | $3,567,818 |
| 2020 | $3,410,000 | $540,846 | $3,950,846 |
| 2019 | $3,685,000 | $641,376 | $4,326,376 |
| 2018 | $3,955,000 | $749,273 | $4,704,273 |
| 2017 | $4,210,000 | $864,126 | $5,074,126 |
| 2016 | $4,235,000 | $979,661 | $5,214,661 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $106,052, or $24.55 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,320.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.81 |
| Bond counsel | Bacon Wallace & Philbin LLP | One time | $43,200.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.58 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.81 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $43,200.00 | $10.00 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $832.00 | $0.19 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
