Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2016
$1,090,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 24, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $1,340,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,340,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090,000 | $230,719 | $1,320,719 |
| 2024 | $1,165,000 | $264,094 | $1,429,094 |
| 2023 | $1,240,000 | $298,969 | $1,538,969 |
| 2022 | $1,290,000 | $334,844 | $1,624,844 |
| 2021 | $1,340,000 | $371,719 | $1,711,719 |
| 2020 | $1,340,000 | $408,594 | $1,748,594 |
| 2019 | $1,340,000 | $445,469 | $1,785,469 |
| 2018 | $1,340,000 | $482,344 | $1,822,344 |
| 2017 | $1,340,000 | $519,219 | $1,859,219 |
| 2016 | $1,340,000 | $559,167 | $1,899,167 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $174,559, or $130.27 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $2.43 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,340.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $29.85 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $51,200.00 | $38.21 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $6,600.00 | $4.93 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $5.60 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $22,780.00 | $17.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $335.00 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $910.00 | $0.68 |
| Other costs | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $500.00 | $0.37 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $2.24 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $500.00 | $0.37 |
| Printing | GMS Group LLC | One time | $2,230.00 | $1.66 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,500.00 | $7.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,551.00 | $2.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $18,512.50 | $13.82 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $3,350.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
