Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$5,400,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 26, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $6,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,400,000 | $2,434,063 | $7,834,063 |
| 2024 | $5,550,000 | $2,627,250 | $8,177,250 |
| 2023 | $5,700,000 | $2,824,938 | $8,524,938 |
| 2022 | $5,850,000 | $3,030,125 | $8,880,125 |
| 2021 | $6,000,000 | $3,242,813 | $9,242,813 |
| 2020 | $6,000,000 | $3,455,500 | $9,455,500 |
| 2019 | $6,000,000 | $3,668,188 | $9,668,188 |
| 2018 | $6,000,000 | $3,827,703 | $9,827,703 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $498,630, or $83.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.54 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $7.50 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $191,000.00 | $31.83 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $34,000.00 | $5.67 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.25 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $102,000.00 | $17.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $18,000.00 | $3.00 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $1,030.00 | $0.17 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | GMS Group LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.38 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,775.00 | $2.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,900.00 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $52,375.00 | $8.73 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.50 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.08 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
