Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $505,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 24, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $505,000 | $20,200 | $525,200 |
| 2019 | $990,000 | $57,375 | $1,047,375 |
| 2018 | $1,450,000 | $108,350 | $1,558,350 |
| 2017 | $1,895,000 | $172,675 | $2,067,675 |
| 2016 | $2,330,000 | $245,700 | $2,575,700 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
