Northwest Harris County MUD 05
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $415,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 13, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $415,000 | $12,450 | $427,450 |
| 2020 | $7,290,000 | $1,792,738 | $9,082,738 |
| 2019 | $7,670,000 | $2,023,669 | $9,693,669 |
| 2018 | $8,035,000 | $2,265,550 | $10,300,550 |
| 2017 | $8,385,000 | $2,514,431 | $10,899,431 |
| 2016 | $8,725,000 | $2,770,113 | $11,495,113 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
