Northwest Harris County MUD 06
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2007
$250,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 11, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $250,000 | $36,313 | $286,313 |
| 2024 | $275,000 | $47,206 | $322,206 |
| 2023 | $300,000 | $59,138 | $359,138 |
| 2022 | $325,000 | $72,088 | $397,088 |
| 2021 | $350,000 | $86,038 | $436,038 |
| 2020 | $375,000 | $100,988 | $475,988 |
| 2019 | $400,000 | $116,938 | $516,938 |
| 2018 | $425,000 | $133,888 | $558,888 |
| 2017 | $450,000 | $151,838 | $601,838 |
| 2016 | $475,000 | $170,756 | $645,756 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
