Northwest Harris County MUD 10
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015A
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $4,100,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 7, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $4,100,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,100,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $4,100,000 | $1,694,594 | $5,794,594 |
| 2020 | $4,100,000 | $1,830,719 | $5,930,719 |
| 2019 | $4,100,000 | $1,966,844 | $6,066,844 |
| 2018 | $4,100,000 | $2,102,969 | $6,202,969 |
| 2017 | $4,100,000 | $2,239,094 | $6,339,094 |
| 2016 | $4,100,000 | $2,375,219 | $6,475,219 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $362,483, or $88.41 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Roth & Eyring PLLC | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.95 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,100.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $55,000.00 | $13.41 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $107,500.00 | $26.22 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $17,900.00 | $4.37 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.59 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $82,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,225.00 | $2.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.56 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,500.00 | $3.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,870.00 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $44,337.50 | $10.81 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
