Northwest Harris County MUD 10
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $6,825,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 26, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $9,225,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,225,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $6,825,000 | $1,249,350 | $8,074,350 |
| 2020 | $7,335,000 | $1,460,394 | $8,795,394 |
| 2019 | $7,795,000 | $1,680,638 | $9,475,638 |
| 2018 | $8,250,000 | $1,909,981 | $10,159,981 |
| 2017 | $8,590,000 | $2,146,125 | $10,736,125 |
| 2016 | $8,930,000 | $2,389,069 | $11,319,069 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $301,402, or $32.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $9,700.00 | $1.05 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,225.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $91,863.00 | $9.96 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $19,964.53 | $2.16 |
| Disclosure counsel | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.54 |
| Escrow agent | Not reported | Annual | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Escrow agent | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $87,638.00 | $9.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $922.50 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,700.00 | $0.29 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,000.00 | $1.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,335.75 | $0.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $55,553.00 | $6.02 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
