Northwest Harris County MUD 10
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$3,470,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 25, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $4,395,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,395,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,470,000 | $785,100 | $4,255,100 |
| 2024 | $3,660,000 | $894,900 | $4,554,900 |
| 2023 | $3,855,000 | $1,010,550 | $4,865,550 |
| 2022 | $4,050,000 | $1,130,100 | $5,180,100 |
| 2021 | $4,220,000 | $1,253,050 | $5,473,050 |
| 2020 | $4,395,000 | $1,400,575 | $5,795,575 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $173,338, or $39.44 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $7,750.00 | $1.76 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,395.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $46,147.50 | $10.50 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $18,777.66 | $4.27 |
| Disclosure counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.71 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $43,950.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,121.13 | $0.94 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.57 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,000.00 | $2.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,365.12 | $0.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $21,081.25 | $4.80 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
