Northwest Harris County MUD 10
Util Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
$2,435,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 25, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435,000 | $280,281 | $2,715,281 |
| 2024 | $2,790,000 | $367,194 | $3,157,194 |
| 2023 | $3,130,000 | $464,306 | $3,594,306 |
| 2022 | $3,460,000 | $571,319 | $4,031,319 |
| 2021 | $3,780,000 | $686,331 | $4,466,331 |
| 2020 | $4,085,000 | $808,206 | $4,893,206 |
| 2019 | $4,380,000 | $935,981 | $5,315,981 |
| 2018 | $4,665,000 | $1,069,456 | $5,734,456 |
| 2017 | $4,940,000 | $1,208,431 | $6,148,431 |
| 2016 | $5,205,000 | $1,352,706 | $6,557,706 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
