Northwest Harris County MUD 12
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$5,075,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 18, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $5,600,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,600,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,075,000 | $2,133,875 | $7,208,875 |
| 2024 | $5,225,000 | $2,299,063 | $7,524,063 |
| 2023 | $5,350,000 | $2,469,250 | $7,819,250 |
| 2022 | $5,475,000 | $2,644,750 | $8,119,750 |
| 2021 | $5,600,000 | $2,825,875 | $8,425,875 |
| 2020 | $5,600,000 | $3,007,000 | $8,607,000 |
| 2019 | $5,600,000 | $3,173,031 | $8,773,031 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $558,506, or $99.73 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | BKD LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.79 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,600.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $60,000.00 | $10.71 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $145,000.00 | $25.89 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $29,800.00 | $5.32 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $76,475.00 | $13.66 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.52 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $96,000.00 | $17.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,146.72 | $0.20 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $23,340.61 | $4.17 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,212.39 | $0.22 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,450.00 | $0.44 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,231.28 | $1.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $62,750.00 | $11.21 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $14,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
