Northwest Harris County MUD 12
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$8,615,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 21, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $9,390,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,390,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,615,000 | $3,144,994 | $11,759,994 |
| 2024 | $8,890,000 | $3,387,444 | $12,277,444 |
| 2023 | $9,140,000 | $3,639,894 | $12,779,894 |
| 2022 | $9,390,000 | $3,902,344 | $13,292,344 |
| 2021 | $9,390,000 | $4,164,794 | $13,554,794 |
| 2020 | $9,390,000 | $4,383,502 | $13,773,502 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $769,051, or $81.90 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | BKD LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $0.75 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,390.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $238,155.00 | $25.36 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $65,730.00 | $7.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $139,837.00 | $14.89 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.80 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $121,138.00 | $12.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,085.00 | $1.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,917.00 | $0.63 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,230.00 | $0.24 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,025.00 | $1.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,981.50 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $112,587.50 | $11.99 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $23,475.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
