Northwest Harris County MUD 15
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $185,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 28, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $185,000 | $6,660 | $191,660 |
| 2020 | $1,955,000 | $419,738 | $2,374,738 |
| 2019 | $2,120,000 | $501,760 | $2,621,760 |
| 2018 | $2,275,000 | $588,820 | $2,863,820 |
| 2017 | $2,425,000 | $680,755 | $3,105,755 |
| 2016 | $2,565,000 | $777,240 | $3,342,240 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
