Northwest Harris County MUD 16
WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2020
$7,300,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 11, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $7,300,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,300,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,300,000 | $3,801,863 | $11,101,863 |
| 2024 | $7,300,000 | $3,983,750 | $11,283,750 |
| 2023 | $7,300,000 | $4,165,638 | $11,465,638 |
| 2022 | $7,300,000 | $4,347,525 | $11,647,525 |
| 2021 | $7,300,000 | $4,529,413 | $11,829,413 |
| 2020 | $7,300,000 | $4,650,671 | $11,950,671 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $471,104, or $64.53 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,300.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Johnson Petrov LLP | One time | $146,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $73,000.00 | $10.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.89 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $146,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,475.00 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.68 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $17,000.00 | $2.33 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $6,270.00 | $0.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,066.00 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $55,492.50 | $7.60 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
