Northwest Harris County MUD 19
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$5,365,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 14, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $6,005,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,005,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,365,000 | $2,242,188 | $7,607,188 |
| 2024 | $5,535,000 | $2,427,450 | $7,962,450 |
| 2023 | $5,700,000 | $2,621,088 | $8,321,088 |
| 2022 | $5,855,000 | $2,822,725 | $8,677,725 |
| 2021 | $6,005,000 | $3,030,113 | $9,035,113 |
| 2020 | $6,005,000 | $3,239,375 | $9,244,375 |
| 2019 | $6,005,000 | $3,483,515 | $9,488,515 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $475,462, or $79.18 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Myrtle Cruz Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.50 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,005.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | RG Miller Engineers Inc | One time | $45,525.00 | $7.58 |
| Bond counsel | Young & Brooks | One time | $155,125.00 | $25.83 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $42,400.00 | $7.06 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $120,100.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,501.25 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $550.00 | $0.09 |
| Other costs | EquiTax Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.17 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $1,600.00 | $0.27 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $675.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.83 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $16,000.00 | $2.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,205.40 | $1.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $53,262.50 | $8.87 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $15,013.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
