Northwest Harris County MUD 19
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$13,585,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 11, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $19,540,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $19,540,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,585,000 | $2,953,144 | $16,538,144 |
| 2024 | $14,320,000 | $3,404,269 | $17,724,269 |
| 2023 | $15,035,000 | $3,877,144 | $18,912,144 |
| 2022 | $15,730,000 | $4,371,169 | $20,101,169 |
| 2021 | $16,420,000 | $4,882,519 | $21,302,519 |
| 2020 | $17,095,000 | $5,407,519 | $22,502,519 |
| 2019 | $17,755,000 | $5,945,869 | $23,700,869 |
| 2018 | $18,405,000 | $6,497,319 | $24,902,319 |
| 2017 | $18,990,000 | $7,061,119 | $26,051,119 |
| 2016 | $19,150,000 | $7,632,369 | $26,782,369 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $776,742, or $39.75 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.49 |
| Bond counsel | Young & Brooks | One time | $244,250.00 | $12.50 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $55,039.06 | $2.82 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,650.00 | $0.08 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $244,250.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $47,873.00 | $2.45 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.51 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,800.00 | $0.81 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $39,080.00 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,953.39 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $93,596.60 | $4.79 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.33 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
