Northwest Harris County MUD 32
Rev Notes Ser 2018
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $167,076 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 10, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $990,000
- New money / refunding
- $990,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $167,076 | $2,924 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $328,502 | $11,596 | $340,098 |
| 2022 | $484,469 | $25,823 | $510,293 |
| 2021 | $635,162 | $45,417 | $680,579 |
| 2020 | $780,759 | $70,196 | $850,955 |
| 2019 | $921,433 | $99,984 | $1,021,416 |
| 2018 | $990,000 | $129,680 | $1,119,680 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $30,590, or $30.90 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Myrtle Cruz Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $2.53 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $990.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $15.15 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $7,000.00 | $7.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | Huntington Bancshares Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $5.05 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $100.00 | $0.10 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
