Northwest Harris County MUD 36
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$4,175,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 21, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $4,280,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,280,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,175,000 | $1,775,469 | $5,950,469 |
| 2024 | $4,280,000 | $1,924,556 | $6,204,556 |
| 2023 | $4,280,000 | $2,073,644 | $6,353,644 |
| 2022 | $4,280,000 | $2,222,731 | $6,502,731 |
| 2021 | $4,280,000 | $2,371,819 | $6,651,819 |
| 2020 | $4,280,000 | $2,520,906 | $6,800,906 |
| 2019 | $4,280,000 | $2,694,842 | $6,974,842 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $393,465, or $91.93 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,280.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $62,800.00 | $14.67 |
| Bond counsel | Bacon Wallace & Philbin LLP | One time | $107,000.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $23,500.00 | $5.49 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.75 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $80,460.00 | $18.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,700.00 | $2.50 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $550.00 | $0.13 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $1,131.33 | $0.26 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.54 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,500.00 | $2.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $26,324.80 | $6.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $43,718.75 | $10.21 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,700.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
