WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2019
$5,500,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 13, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $6,630,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,630,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,500,000 | $1,390,100 | $6,890,100 |
| 2024 | $5,765,000 | $1,585,525 | $7,350,525 |
| 2023 | $6,015,000 | $1,793,825 | $7,808,825 |
| 2022 | $6,255,000 | $2,014,375 | $8,269,375 |
| 2021 | $6,485,000 | $2,246,675 | $8,731,675 |
| 2020 | $6,630,000 | $2,488,350 | $9,118,350 |
| 2019 | $6,630,000 | $2,684,590 | $9,314,590 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $189,219, or $28.54 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Snow Garrett Williams | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.15 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,630.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $46,000.00 | $6.94 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $336.16 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $46,520.00 | $7.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.41 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,500.00 | $2.94 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $49,157.96 | $7.41 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $16,575.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
