Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $110,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 20, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $110,000 | $3,575 | $113,575 |
| 2021 | $110,000 | $7,150 | $117,150 |
| 2020 | $215,000 | $14,138 | $229,138 |
| 2019 | $2,655,000 | $960,800 | $3,615,800 |
| 2018 | $2,750,000 | $1,052,375 | $3,802,375 |
| 2017 | $2,840,000 | $1,146,875 | $3,986,875 |
| 2016 | $2,925,000 | $1,244,138 | $4,169,138 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
