WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $4,525,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 8, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $4,525,000 | $616,688 | $5,141,688 |
| 2019 | $4,875,000 | $808,738 | $5,683,738 |
| 2018 | $5,215,000 | $1,016,313 | $6,231,313 |
| 2017 | $5,540,000 | $1,238,038 | $6,778,038 |
| 2016 | $5,855,000 | $1,472,563 | $7,327,563 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
