Rev Bonds Ser 2024A
$33,540,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 18, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $34,800,000
- New money / refunding
- $34,800,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,540,000 | $20,143,745 | $53,683,745 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $188,969, or $5.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $110,500.00 | $3.18 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,169.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $67,800.00 | $1.95 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
