WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $1,590,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 13, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,590,000 | $567,750 | $2,157,750 |
| 2020 | $1,650,000 | $622,675 | $2,272,675 |
| 2019 | $1,715,000 | $680,200 | $2,395,200 |
| 2018 | $1,780,000 | $740,325 | $2,520,325 |
| 2017 | $1,840,000 | $802,850 | $2,642,850 |
| 2016 | $2,240,000 | $877,375 | $3,117,375 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
