WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2016
$2,605,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 13, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $3,260,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,260,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,605,000 | $699,631 | $3,304,631 |
| 2024 | $2,685,000 | $774,131 | $3,459,131 |
| 2023 | $2,765,000 | $850,231 | $3,615,231 |
| 2022 | $2,840,000 | $927,644 | $3,767,644 |
| 2021 | $2,920,000 | $1,006,376 | $3,926,376 |
| 2020 | $2,995,000 | $1,086,234 | $4,081,234 |
| 2019 | $3,065,000 | $1,167,036 | $4,232,036 |
| 2018 | $3,135,000 | $1,248,644 | $4,383,644 |
| 2017 | $3,195,000 | $1,330,851 | $4,525,851 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $274,873, or $84.32 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,260.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $12.27 |
| Bond counsel | Radcliffe Bobbitt Adams Polley PLLC | One time | $81,500.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | National Public Finance Guarantee Corp | One time | $11,850.00 | $3.64 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $602.00 | $0.18 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.30 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| Financial advisor | Blitch Associates Inc | One time | $55,100.00 | $16.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $502.04 | $0.15 |
| Other costs | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $2.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,000.00 | $4.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,621.00 | $4.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $29,287.50 | $8.98 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,150.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
