WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2025
$9,945,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 13, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $9,945,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,945,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2053
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,945,000 | $7,418,319 | $17,363,319 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $663,041, or $66.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising notice of sale | Houston Business Journal | One time | $352.00 | $0.04 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.96 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $248,625.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $56,342.00 | $5.67 |
| Bookkeeper | McLennan & Associates LP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Disclosure counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.85 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $150,660.00 | $15.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $37,293.75 | $3.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $20,900.00 | $2.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,574.70 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $93,931.25 | $9.45 |
| Tax assessor collector | Assessments of the Southwest Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.25 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $24,862.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
