WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $3,635,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 14, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $3,635,000 | $574,600 | $4,209,600 |
| 2020 | $3,785,000 | $726,000 | $4,511,000 |
| 2019 | $3,940,000 | $881,081 | $4,821,081 |
| 2018 | $4,090,000 | $1,039,725 | $5,129,725 |
| 2017 | $4,235,000 | $1,201,269 | $5,436,269 |
| 2016 | $4,365,000 | $1,365,413 | $5,730,413 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
