Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$9,305,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 30, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $11,140,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $11,140,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,305,000 | $1,563,922 | $10,868,922 |
| 2024 | $9,905,000 | $1,755,641 | $11,660,641 |
| 2023 | $10,500,000 | $1,965,285 | $12,465,285 |
| 2022 | $11,095,000 | $2,192,778 | $13,287,778 |
| 2021 | $11,140,000 | $2,429,872 | $13,569,872 |
| 2020 | $11,140,000 | $2,667,641 | $13,807,641 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $380,648, or $34.17 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.85 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $111,400.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $17,949.93 | $1.61 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.72 |
| Disclosure counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $0.63 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $111,400.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,140.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,600.00 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $23,000.00 | $2.06 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,716.00 | $1.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,035.32 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $52,656.29 | $4.73 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.76 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
