Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $305,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 9, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $305,000 | $9,150 | $314,150 |
| 2020 | $7,210,000 | $2,493,325 | $9,703,325 |
| 2019 | $7,495,000 | $2,736,075 | $10,231,075 |
| 2018 | $7,775,000 | $2,984,425 | $10,759,425 |
| 2017 | $8,045,000 | $3,238,175 | $11,283,175 |
| 2016 | $8,310,000 | $3,497,225 | $11,807,225 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
