Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$7,695,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 14, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $9,120,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,120,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,695,000 | $1,105,350 | $8,800,350 |
| 2024 | $8,185,000 | $1,279,000 | $9,464,000 |
| 2023 | $8,650,000 | $1,466,600 | $10,116,600 |
| 2022 | $9,100,000 | $1,667,700 | $10,767,700 |
| 2021 | $9,120,000 | $1,903,017 | $11,023,017 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $285,297, or $31.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,120.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $82,080.00 | $9.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $22,778.00 | $2.50 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $82,080.00 | $9.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,836.80 | $0.64 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $7,100.00 | $0.78 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $250.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,500.00 | $1.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $45,052.30 | $4.94 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.82 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
