Dock & Wharf Facil Rev Bonds Ser 2021A (Jefferson Gulf Coast Energy Proj)
$225,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 18, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $225,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $225,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Commerce
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225,000,000 | $93,205,200 | $318,205,200 |
| 2024 | $225,000,000 | $99,500,963 | $324,500,963 |
| 2023 | $225,000,000 | $105,796,725 | $330,796,725 |
| 2022 | $225,000,000 | $112,092,488 | $337,092,488 |
| 2021 | $225,000,000 | $117,566,303 | $342,566,303 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $4,275,000, or $19.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Other general COI | Not reported | One time | $768,159.93 | $3.41 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Deutsche Bank | One time | Not reported | |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $3,506,840.07 | $15.59 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Mayer Brown LLP | One time | Not reported |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
