GO Bonds Ser 2018
$36,120,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 21, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $48,655,000
- New money / refunding
- $48,655,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Commerce
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,120,000 | $13,842,906 | $49,962,906 |
| 2024 | $37,450,000 | $15,280,838 | $52,730,838 |
| 2023 | $38,720,000 | $16,782,269 | $55,502,269 |
| 2022 | $39,925,000 | $18,343,950 | $58,268,950 |
| 2021 | $41,070,000 | $19,962,881 | $61,032,881 |
| 2020 | $42,330,000 | $21,644,813 | $63,974,813 |
| 2019 | $45,640,000 | $23,492,244 | $69,132,244 |
| 2018 | $48,655,000 | $24,546,840 | $73,201,840 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $617,407, or $12.69 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Bond counsel | Germer PLLC | One time | $49,155.00 | $1.01 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $765.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $80,187.50 | $1.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $106,943.93 | $2.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $4,400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $780.70 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $30,500.00 | $0.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,677.20 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $322,297.24 | $6.62 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
