Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2010C (NON-AMT)
$119,397 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 3, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $119,397 | $9,710,603 | $9,830,000 |
| 2024 | $119,397 | $9,710,603 | $9,830,000 |
| 2023 | $119,397 | $9,710,603 | $9,830,000 |
| 2022 | $119,397 | $9,710,603 | $9,830,000 |
| 2021 | $119,397 | $9,710,603 | $9,830,000 |
| 2020 | $524,397 | $9,718,197 | $10,242,594 |
| 2019 | $27,474,397 | $26,552,122 | $54,026,519 |
| 2018 | $27,854,397 | $27,887,534 | $55,741,931 |
| 2017 | $28,224,397 | $29,235,147 | $57,459,544 |
| 2016 | $28,584,397 | $30,593,709 | $59,178,106 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
