Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2010D-1 (Non-AMT)
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $147,940,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 19, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $147,940,000 | $84,045,250 | $231,985,250 |
| 2018 | $147,940,000 | $91,442,250 | $239,382,250 |
| 2017 | $147,940,000 | $98,839,250 | $246,779,250 |
| 2016 | $147,940,000 | $106,236,250 | $254,176,250 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
