Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015A (Tax Exempt Non-AMT)
$7,220,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 26, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $62,805,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $62,805,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,220,000 | $783,403 | $8,003,403 |
| 2024 | $8,675,000 | $1,135,834 | $9,810,834 |
| 2023 | $15,240,000 | $1,688,766 | $16,928,766 |
| 2022 | $29,670,000 | $2,766,572 | $32,436,572 |
| 2021 | $44,020,000 | $4,563,878 | $48,583,878 |
| 2020 | $57,720,000 | $7,062,434 | $64,782,434 |
| 2019 | $62,805,000 | $10,030,616 | $72,835,616 |
| 2018 | $62,805,000 | $13,125,922 | $75,930,922 |
| 2017 | $62,805,000 | $16,221,228 | $79,026,228 |
| 2016 | $62,805,000 | $19,316,535 | $82,121,535 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $488,222, or $7.77 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.05 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $67,695.00 | $1.08 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $4,061.72 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $55,227.19 | $0.88 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $250.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $5,415.62 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $35,201.56 | $0.56 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $35,493.75 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $15,992.00 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $235,518.75 | $3.75 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $5,415.62 | $0.09 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $15,701.25 | $0.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
