Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015B (AMT)
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $1,600,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 26, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $25,905,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $25,905,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,600,000 | $40,000 | $1,640,000 |
| 2022 | $1,600,000 | $120,000 | $1,720,000 |
| 2021 | $1,600,000 | $200,000 | $1,800,000 |
| 2020 | $1,600,000 | $280,000 | $1,880,000 |
| 2019 | $6,355,000 | $478,875 | $6,833,875 |
| 2018 | $15,295,000 | $1,020,125 | $16,315,125 |
| 2017 | $21,210,000 | $1,932,750 | $23,142,750 |
| 2016 | $25,905,000 | $3,110,625 | $29,015,625 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $172,951, or $6.68 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.12 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $27,922.00 | $1.08 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $1,675.33 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $22,779.40 | $0.88 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,233.77 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $14,519.49 | $0.56 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,402.60 | $0.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,596.00 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $62,612.00 | $2.42 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $2,233.77 | $0.09 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $6,476.25 | $0.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
