Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015 (Auburn Trails Defined Area Number 1)
$1,815,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 14, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $2,420,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,420,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,815,000 | $716,831 | $2,531,831 |
| 2024 | $1,890,000 | $791,706 | $2,681,706 |
| 2023 | $1,965,000 | $868,831 | $2,833,831 |
| 2022 | $2,035,000 | $948,056 | $2,983,056 |
| 2021 | $2,105,000 | $1,029,381 | $3,134,381 |
| 2020 | $2,170,000 | $1,112,656 | $3,282,656 |
| 2019 | $2,235,000 | $1,197,231 | $3,432,231 |
| 2018 | $2,300,000 | $1,283,106 | $3,583,106 |
| 2017 | $2,360,000 | $1,370,781 | $3,730,781 |
| 2016 | $2,420,000 | $1,460,256 | $3,880,256 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $181,872, or $75.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,420.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $25,000.00 | $10.33 |
| Bond counsel | Young & Brooks | One time | $65,500.00 | $27.07 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $660.00 | $0.27 |
| Disclosure counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $2.69 |
| Financial advisor | Blitch Associates Inc | One time | $24,200.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,260.00 | $3.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.31 |
| Printing | Financial Press LLC | One time | $1,272.54 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,672.39 | $1.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $35,337.50 | $14.60 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,050.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
