Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2016 (Auburn Trails Defined Area No 2)
$1,880,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 22, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $2,240,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,240,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880,000 | $895,906 | $2,775,906 |
| 2024 | $1,930,000 | $967,400 | $2,897,400 |
| 2023 | $1,975,000 | $1,040,019 | $3,015,019 |
| 2022 | $2,020,000 | $1,113,650 | $3,133,650 |
| 2021 | $2,060,000 | $1,188,081 | $3,248,081 |
| 2020 | $2,100,000 | $1,263,313 | $3,363,313 |
| 2019 | $2,140,000 | $1,339,344 | $3,479,344 |
| 2018 | $2,175,000 | $1,416,075 | $3,591,075 |
| 2017 | $2,210,000 | $1,493,506 | $3,703,506 |
| 2016 | $2,240,000 | $1,571,538 | $3,811,538 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $196,333, or $87.65 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,240.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $35,000.00 | $15.63 |
| Bond counsel | Young & Brooks | One time | $61,000.00 | $27.23 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $700.00 | $0.31 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $2.90 |
| Financial advisor | Blitch Associates Inc | One time | $22,400.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,480.00 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $15,405.00 | $6.88 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.33 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.33 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,807.55 | $1.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $35,950.00 | $16.05 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $5,600.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
