Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2016
$1,120,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 20, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $2,105,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,105,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,120,000 | $93,138 | $1,213,138 |
| 2024 | $1,255,000 | $120,213 | $1,375,213 |
| 2023 | $1,390,000 | $150,366 | $1,540,366 |
| 2022 | $1,515,000 | $183,483 | $1,698,483 |
| 2021 | $1,640,000 | $219,450 | $1,859,450 |
| 2020 | $1,760,000 | $258,210 | $2,018,210 |
| 2019 | $1,875,000 | $299,649 | $2,174,649 |
| 2018 | $1,990,000 | $343,710 | $2,333,710 |
| 2017 | $2,105,000 | $390,393 | $2,495,393 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $64,266, or $30.53 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,105.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.43 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $11.88 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $4.75 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.19 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $21,050.00 | $10.00 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $610.50 | $0.29 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BB&T | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
