Unl Tax Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2003
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $970,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 2, 2003
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $970,000 | $280,013 | $1,250,013 |
| 2018 | $970,000 | $326,088 | $1,296,088 |
| 2017 | $970,000 | $372,163 | $1,342,163 |
| 2016 | $970,000 | $418,238 | $1,388,238 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
